Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train ASR DBRG EXPRESS - 15934

Ad

Does not start on Thursday

Fri 2870 Km Updated: 04 Jun 08:08:51 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
AMRITSAR JN - ASR
Src
15:45
BEAS - BEAS
16:13
16:15
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC
16:53
16:58
LUDHIANA JN - LDH
18:05
18:15
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
20:20
20:25
SAHARANPUR - SRE
21:45
21:55
MORADABAD - MB
00:47
00:55
BAREILLY - BE
02:22
02:24
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
03:30
03:32
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
06:30
06:45
FAIZABAD JN - FD
10:20
10:25
AKBARPUR - ABP
11:46
11:48
VARANASI JN - BSB
15:25
15:40
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT
17:03
17:08
BALLIA - BUI
18:05
18:10
CHHAPRA - CPR
20:30
20:40
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
22:05
22:10
AKSHAYWAT R NGR - AYRN
22:21
22:23
DESARI - DES
22:34
22:36
BARAUNI JN - BJU
23:48
23:58
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
00:55
01:00
KATIHAR JN - KIR
03:50
04:15
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
07:45
07:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
10:00
10:05
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
10:25
10:30
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
12:20
12:30
RANGIYA JN - RNY
14:30
14:40
GUWAHATI - GHY
15:55
16:10
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK
17:50
17:52
HOJAI - HJI
18:30
18:32
LANKA - LKA
18:47
18:49
LUMDING JN - LMG
19:40
19:45
DIPHU - DPU
20:17
20:19
DIMAPUR - DMV
20:55
21:05
FURKATING JN - FKG
23:23
23:25
MARIANI JN - MXN
00:30
00:40
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR
01:24
01:26
NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK
03:30
03:40
DIBRUGARH - DBRG
04:55
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.