Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train ASR NED EXPRESS - 12716

Ad

Daily 2081 Km Updated: 27 May 03:08:19 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
AMRITSAR JN - ASR
Src
05:30
BEAS - BEAS
05:58
06:00
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC
06:38
06:43
PHAGWARA JN - PGW
07:01
07:03
LUDHIANA JN - LDH
07:45
07:55
KHANNA - KNN
08:35
08:37
SIRHIND JN - SIR
08:53
08:55
RAJPURA JN - RPJ
09:12
09:14
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
09:55
10:00
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE
10:36
10:38
KARNAL - KUN
11:00
11:02
PANIPAT JN - PNP
11:29
11:31
NEW DELHI - NDLS
13:00
13:20
FARIDABAD - FDB
13:46
13:48
MATHURA JN - MTJ
15:23
15:25
AGRA CANTT - AGC
16:10
16:15
DHAULPUR - DHO
17:00
17:02
MORENA - MRA
17:25
17:27
GWALIOR - GWL
18:11
18:16
DABRA - DBA
18:51
18:53
JHANSI JN - JHS
19:46
19:56
LALITPUR JN - LAR
21:00
21:02
BINA JN - BINA
22:28
22:30
BHOPAL JN - BPL
00:10
00:15
ITARSI JN - ET
01:50
02:00
KHANDWA - KNW
04:17
04:20
BURHANPUR - BAU
05:18
05:20
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
06:25
06:30
JALGAON JN - JL
06:53
06:55
PACHORA JN - PC
07:31
07:32
CHALISGAON JN - CSN
07:53
07:55
MANMAD JN - MMR
09:25
09:30
AURANGABAD - AWB
11:20
11:25
JALNA - J
12:23
12:25
SELU - SELU
13:09
13:10
PARBHANI JN - PBN
14:08
14:10
PURNA JN - PAU
14:43
14:45
H SAHIB NANDED - NED
16:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.