Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train AZAD HIND EXP - 12129

Ad

Daily 2020 Km Updated: 29 Mar 05:31:15 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
PUNE JN - PUNE
Src
18:25
DAUND JN - DD
19:50
20:05
AHMADNAGAR - ANG
21:22
21:25
BELAPUR - BAP
22:23
22:25
KOPARGAON - KPG
23:18
23:20
MANMAD JN - MMR
00:30
00:35
JALGAON JN - JL
02:38
02:40
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
03:25
03:30
MALKAPUR - MKU
04:13
04:15
SHEGAON - SEG
04:54
04:55
AKOLA JN - AK
05:20
05:25
BADNERA JN - BD
06:57
07:00
WARDHA JN - WR
08:27
08:30
NAGPUR - NGP
10:05
10:10
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD
10:59
11:01
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR
11:16
11:18
GONDIA JN - G
12:03
12:05
DONGARGARH - DGG
13:01
13:03
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN
13:27
13:29
DURG - DURG
14:03
14:08
RAIPUR JN - R
14:42
14:52
BHATAPARA - BYT
15:41
15:43
BILASPUR JN - BSP
16:30
16:45
CHAMPA JN - CPH
17:29
17:31
RAIGARH - RIG
18:22
18:24
BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN
19:18
19:20
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG
20:00
20:02
ROURKELA - ROU
21:18
21:33
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP
22:53
22:58
TATANAGAR JN - TATA
23:55
00:05
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
01:53
01:58
HOWRAH JN - HWH
04:15
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.