Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train AZAD HIND EXP - 12130

Ad

Daily 2020 Km Updated: 29 Mar 06:13:04 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HOWRAH JN - HWH
Src
21:45
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
23:25
23:30
TATANAGAR JN - TATA
01:20
01:27
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP
02:20
02:25
ROURKELA - ROU
03:50
04:00
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG
05:45
05:47
BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN
05:55
05:57
RAIGARH - RIG
06:45
06:47
CHAMPA JN - CPH
07:47
07:49
BILASPUR JN - BSP
08:55
09:10
BHATAPARA - BYT
09:48
09:50
RAIPUR JN - R
10:45
10:50
DURG - DURG
11:35
11:40
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN
12:03
12:05
DONGARGARH - DGG
12:26
12:28
GONDIA JN - G
13:37
13:39
TUMSAR ROAD - TMR
14:12
14:14
BHANDARA ROAD - BRD
14:29
14:31
NAGPUR - NGP
15:40
15:45
WARDHA JN - WR
16:43
16:46
BADNERA JN - BD
18:22
18:25
AKOLA JN - AK
19:22
19:25
SHEGAON - SEG
19:49
19:50
MALKAPUR - MKU
20:24
20:25
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
21:25
21:30
JALGAON JN - JL
21:54
21:55
MANMAD JN - MMR
23:50
23:55
KOPARGAON - KPG
01:13
01:15
BELAPUR - BAP
02:08
02:10
AHMADNAGAR - ANG
03:27
03:30
DAUND JN - DD
05:05
05:20
PUNE JN - PUNE
06:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.