Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sat 3045 Km Updated: 08 Apr 09:12:03 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MYSURU JN - MYS
Src
07:20
MANDYA - MYA
07:59
08:00
KENGERI - KGI
09:09
09:10
KSR BENGALURU - SBC
09:55
10:05
BENGALURU CANT - BNC
10:18
10:20
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ
12:28
12:30
KATPADI JN - KPD
13:35
13:40
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ
14:28
14:30
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS
15:50
16:25
GUDUR JN - GDR
18:28
18:30
ONGOLE - OGL
20:24
20:25
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
22:50
22:55
WARANGAL - WL
01:53
01:55
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM
03:18
03:19
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR
04:24
04:25
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
05:55
06:00
CHANDRAPUR - CD
06:18
06:19
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
08:14
08:16
NAGPUR - NGP
10:25
10:30
PANDHURNA - PAR
11:54
11:56
BETUL - BZU
13:28
13:31
GHORADONGRI - GDYA
14:18
14:20
ITARSI JN - ET
16:45
16:55
PIPARIYA - PPI
17:50
17:52
NARSINGHPUR - NU
19:18
19:20
JABALPUR - JBP
21:30
21:40
KATNI - KTE
23:00
23:05
SATNA - STA
00:15
00:25
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
03:30
03:35
MIRZAPUR - MZP
04:35
04:40
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
06:08
06:23
BUXAR - BXR
07:30
07:32
ARA JN - ARA
08:26
08:28
DANAPUR - DNR
09:15
09:17
PATNA JN - PNBE
09:35
09:45
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
10:56
10:58
BARAUNI JN - BJU
12:05
12:25
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ
13:28
13:33
DARBHANGA JN - DBG
14:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.