Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BE BSB EXPRESS - 14236 for 06 July 2020

Ad

Daily 559 Km Updated: 08 Jul 07:45:34 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BAREILLY - BE
Src
16:05
RASURIYA - RYS
16:19
16:20
PITAMBARPUR - PMR
16:29
16:31
TISUA - TSA
16:42
16:43
BILPUR - BLPU
16:51
16:53
MIRANPUR KATRA - MK
17:01
17:03
TILHAR - TLH
17:13
17:15
BANTHRA - BTRA
17:26
17:27
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
17:57
17:59
ROZA JN - ROZA
18:08
18:10
KAHILIYA - KH
18:26
18:27
ALGAWAN - AIG
18:35
18:36
ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI
18:44
18:45
TODARPUR - TDP
18:54
18:56
BEHTAGOKUL - BEG
19:04
19:06
KAURHA - KUF
19:16
19:18
HARDOI - HRI
19:25
19:30
KARNA - KAR
19:44
19:46
MASIT - MST
19:56
19:57
BAGHAULI - BGH
20:05
20:07
BALAMU JN - BLM
20:17
20:19
DALELNAGAR - DLQ
20:30
20:31
UMAR TALI - UTA
20:39
20:40
SANDILA - SAN
20:47
20:49
RAHIMABAD - RBD
21:00
21:02
DILAWARNAGAR - DIL
21:11
21:12
MALIHABAD - MLD
21:20
21:21
KAKORI - KKJ
21:31
21:32
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
00:05
00:15
BARABANKI JN - BBK
00:50
00:52
DARYABAD - DYD
01:30
01:31
RUDAULI - RDL
01:50
01:51
FAIZABAD JN - FD
02:30
02:35
AYODHYA - AY
02:52
02:54
GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ
03:41
03:42
AKBARPUR - ABP
04:01
04:03
MALIPUR - MLPR
04:30
04:31
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG
05:06
05:08
KHETA SARAI - KS
05:21
05:22
JAUNPUR JN - JNU
05:46
05:50
ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD
06:03
06:04
KHALISPUR - KSF
06:55
06:56
BABATPUR - BTP
07:06
07:07
VARANASI JN - BSB
07:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.