Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BHAGALPUR EXP - 12336

Ad

Does not start on Saturday

Sun, Tue, Thu 1916 Km Updated: 11 Apr 01:33:07 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT
Src
08:05
KALYAN JN - KYN
08:37
08:40
IGATPURI - IGP
10:25
10:30
NASHIK ROAD - NK
11:20
11:25
MANMAD JN - MMR
12:10
12:15
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
14:35
14:40
BURHANPUR - BAU
15:23
15:25
KHANDWA - KNW
17:25
17:30
HARDA - HD
18:38
18:40
ITARSI JN - ET
19:50
20:00
PIPARIYA - PPI
20:58
21:00
JABALPUR - JBP
23:15
23:25
KATNI - KTE
00:35
00:40
SATNA - STA
01:55
02:05
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
05:35
05:40
MIRZAPUR - MZP
07:05
07:10
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
08:53
09:08
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN
09:54
09:56
BUXAR - BXR
10:21
10:23
DUMRAON - DURE
10:35
10:37
ARA JN - ARA
11:16
11:18
DANAPUR - DNR
11:47
11:49
PATNA JN - PNBE
12:30
12:40
PATNA SAHEB - PNC
12:59
13:01
FATWA - FUT
13:12
13:14
KHUSROPUR - KOO
13:23
13:25
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
13:40
13:42
BARH - BARH
13:54
13:56
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
14:25
14:30
BARHIYA - BRYA
15:03
15:05
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR
15:39
15:41
KIUL JN - KIUL
16:05
16:12
KAJRA - KJH
16:30
16:31
ABHAIPUR - AHA
16:43
16:44
JAMALPUR JN - JMP
17:21
17:26
BARIARPUR - BUP
17:39
17:40
SULTANGANJ - SGG
18:03
18:04
BHAGALPUR - BGP
18:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.