Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BKN GHY EXPRESS - 25631

Ad

Does not start on Tuesday

Mon, Wed 2332 Km Updated: 18 Feb 02:39:46 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BIKANER JN - BKN
Src
00:10
NOKHA - NOK
01:03
01:05
NAGAUR - NGO
01:45
01:50
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
03:05
03:43
DEGANA JN - DNA
04:22
04:25
MAKRANA JN - MKN
05:05
05:08
KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC
05:22
05:24
JAIPUR - JP
09:00
09:10
BHARATPUR JN - BTE
11:40
11:42
ACHHNERA JN - AH
12:04
12:06
AGRA FORT - AF
13:00
13:15
TUNDLA JN - TDL
14:30
14:40
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
18:55
19:05
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
21:30
21:40
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
00:47
01:07
PATNA JN - PNBE
04:30
04:40
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
05:18
05:20
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
06:00
06:02
BARAUNI JN - BJU
07:30
07:35
NAUGACHIA - NNA
09:17
09:19
KATIHAR JN - KIR
11:20
11:27
DALKOLHA - DLK
12:55
12:57
KISHANGANJ - KNE
13:20
13:25
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
15:25
15:35
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
17:50
17:55
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
18:15
18:20
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
20:25
20:31
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD
21:09
21:11
RANGIYA JN - RNY
22:30
22:35
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
00:30
00:35
GUWAHATI - GHY
01:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.