Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BSB BE EXPRESS - 14235

Ad

Daily 559 Km Updated: 15 Dec 08:10:16 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
VARANASI JN - BSB
Src
23:10
BABATPUR - BTP
23:28
23:29
KHALISPUR - KSF
23:38
23:39
ZAFARABAD JN - ZBD
00:04
00:05
JAUNPUR JN - JNU
00:17
00:18
KHETA SARAI - KS
00:38
00:39
SHAHGANJ JN - SHG
00:50
00:52
MALIPUR - MLPR
01:14
01:16
AKBARPUR - ABP
01:38
01:40
GOSHAINGANJ - GGJ
02:00
02:01
AYODHYA - AY
02:28
02:30
FAIZABAD JN - FD
03:00
03:05
RUDAULI - RDL
03:42
03:43
DARYABAD - DYD
04:05
04:06
BARABANKI JN - BBK
05:14
05:16
SAFEDABAD - SFH
05:53
05:54
JUGAUR - JRR
06:00
06:01
MALHOUR - ML
06:13
06:14
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
06:40
06:50
ALAMNAGAR - AMG
07:08
07:09
KAKORI - KKJ
07:18
07:19
MALIHABAD - MLD
07:29
07:30
DILAWARNAGAR - DIL
07:38
07:39
RAHIMABAD - RBD
07:48
07:49
SANDILA - SAN
08:03
08:05
UMAR TALI - UTA
08:14
08:15
DALELNAGAR - DLQ
08:23
08:24
BALAMU JN - BLM
08:33
08:35
BAGHAULI - BGH
08:46
08:47
MASIT - MST
08:59
09:01
KARNA - KAR
09:10
09:12
HARDOI - HRI
09:20
09:25
KAURHA - KUF
09:38
09:39
BEHTAGOKUL - BEG
09:49
09:51
TODARPUR - TDP
10:00
10:02
ANJHI SHAHABAD - AJI
10:11
10:13
ALGAWAN - AIG
10:22
10:23
KAHILIYA - KH
10:32
10:33
ROZA JN - ROZA
10:58
11:00
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
11:20
11:25
BANTHRA - BTRA
11:34
11:35
TILHAR - TLH
11:44
11:46
MIRANPUR KATRA - MK
11:56
11:58
BILPUR - BLPU
12:07
12:09
TISUA - TSA
12:19
12:20
PITAMBARPUR - PMR
12:30
12:31
RASURIYA - RYS
12:42
12:43
BAREILLY - BE
13:55
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.