Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train BSP PNBE EXP - 22843

Ad

Fri 967 Km Updated: 28 Feb 03:25:30 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BILASPUR JN - BSP
Src
20:30
CHAMPA JN - CPH
21:14
21:16
RAIGARH - RIG
22:17
22:19
BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN
23:06
23:08
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG
23:30
23:32
RAJ GANGPUR - GP
00:25
00:26
ROURKELA - ROU
00:56
01:01
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP
02:23
02:28
TATANAGAR JN - TATA
03:30
04:00
PURULIA JN - PRR
05:43
05:45
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC
06:28
06:30
ASANSOL JN - ASN
07:35
08:00
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ
08:24
08:26
MADHUPUR JN - MDP
09:11
09:13
JASIDIH JN - JSME
09:47
09:49
JHAJHA - JAJ
10:30
10:35
KIUL JN - KIUL
11:10
11:12
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
11:55
11:57
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
12:31
12:33
FATWA - FUT
12:55
12:57
PATNA SAHEB - PNC
13:22
13:24
PATNA JN - PNBE
14:05
Dstn
Ad

Recently checked Running Status

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.