Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train CHALUKYA EXP - 11022

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Mon, Thu, Fri 1854 Km Updated: 08 Apr 07:21:52 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
TIRUNELVELI - TEN
Src
15:00
VANCHIMANIYACHI - MEJ
15:27
15:28
KOVILPATTI - CVP
16:01
16:02
SATUR - SRT
16:26
16:27
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT
16:50
16:52
MADURAI JN - MDU
17:45
17:50
DINDIGUL JN - DG
18:45
18:50
KARUR - KRR
19:58
20:00
ERODE JN - ED
21:30
21:40
SALEM JN - SA
22:27
22:30
DHARMAPURI - DPJ
00:33
00:35
HOSUR - HSRA
02:08
02:10
BANASWADI - BAND
03:18
03:20
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR
04:00
06:30
TUMAKURU - TK
07:28
07:30
TIPTUR - TTR
08:29
08:30
ARSIKERE JN - ASK
09:10
09:15
KADUR - DRU
09:49
09:50
BIRUR JN - RRB
10:03
10:05
DAVANGERE - DVG
11:38
11:40
HARIHAR - HRR
12:03
12:05
RANIBENNUR - RNR
12:26
12:27
HAVERI - HVR
12:54
12:55
HUBBALLI JN - UBL
15:05
15:10
DHARWAR - DWR
15:33
15:35
ALNAVAR JN - LWR
16:14
16:15
LONDA JN - LD
17:03
17:05
BELAGAVI - BGM
18:03
18:05
GHATPRABHA - GPB
18:54
18:55
KUDACHI - KUD
19:44
19:45
MIRAJ JN - MRJ
20:47
20:50
SANGLI - SLI
21:07
21:10
TAKARI - TKR
21:39
21:40
KARAD - KRD
22:09
22:10
SATARA - STR
23:07
23:10
PUNE JN - PUNE
02:10
02:20
LONAVALA - LNL
03:19
03:20
KALYAN JN - KYN
04:49
04:50
DADAR - DR
05:40
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.