Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train CHAMBAL EXP - 12177

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Fri 1457 Km Updated: 05 Apr 09:26:18 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HOWRAH JN - HWH
Src
17:45
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN
19:03
19:08
DURGAPUR - DGR
19:52
19:54
ASANSOL JN - ASN
20:35
20:40
DHANBAD JN - DHN
22:17
22:22
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO
22:52
22:57
PARASNATH - PNME
23:10
23:12
KODERMA JN - KQR
00:10
00:12
GAYA JN - GAYA
01:45
01:50
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
02:51
02:53
SASARAM - SSM
03:04
03:06
BHABUA ROAD - BBU
03:37
03:39
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
04:50
05:00
CHUNAR - CAR
05:42
05:44
MIRZAPUR - MZP
06:09
06:14
VINDHYACHAL - BDL
06:25
06:27
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
07:30
07:35
MANIKPUR - MKP
09:15
09:20
CHITRAKUTDHAM K - CKTD
09:56
09:59
ATARRA - ATE
10:26
10:28
BANDA JN - BNDA
11:00
11:10
MAHOBA JN - MBA
12:05
12:07
KULPAHAR - KLAR
12:25
12:27
HARPALPUR - HPP
12:55
12:57
MAU RANIPUR - MRPR
13:20
13:22
NIVARI - NEW
13:50
13:52
BARWA SAGAR - BWR
14:05
14:07
JHANSI JN - JHS
15:10
15:30
DATIA - DAA
15:52
15:54
DABRA - DBA
16:15
16:17
GWALIOR - GWL
17:18
17:20
MORENA - MRA
17:47
17:49
DHAULPUR - DHO
18:20
18:22
AGRA CANTT - AGC
19:00
19:05
MATHURA JN - MTJ
20:20
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.