Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 12176

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Tue, Thu, Sat 1285 Km Updated: 01 Apr 01:51:17 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
GWALIOR - GWL
Src
07:15
DABRA - DBA
07:52
07:54
DATIA - DAA
08:20
08:22
JHANSI JN - JHS
08:50
09:00
BARWA SAGAR - BWR
09:25
09:27
NIVARI - NEW
09:40
09:42
MAU RANIPUR - MRPR
10:10
10:12
HARPALPUR - HPP
10:35
10:37
KULPAHAR - KLAR
11:05
11:07
MAHOBA JN - MBA
11:30
11:32
BANDA JN - BNDA
12:25
12:35
ATARRA - ATE
13:00
13:02
CHITRAKUTDHAM K - CKTD
13:35
13:37
MANIKPUR - MKP
14:50
14:55
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
16:40
16:45
VINDHYACHAL - BDL
18:02
18:04
MIRZAPUR - MZP
18:15
18:20
CHUNAR - CAR
18:48
18:50
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
19:58
20:13
BHABUA ROAD - BBU
20:52
20:53
SASARAM - SSM
21:25
21:26
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
21:42
21:44
GAYA JN - GAYA
22:50
22:55
KODERMA JN - KQR
00:21
00:23
PARASNATH - PNME
01:14
01:16
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO
01:40
01:45
DHANBAD JN - DHN
02:30
02:35
ASANSOL JN - ASN
03:50
03:52
DURGAPUR - DGR
04:25
04:27
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN
05:21
05:25
HOWRAH JN - HWH
06:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.