Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train COIMBATORE EXP - 16613

Ad

Does not start on Saturday

Sun 2237 Km Updated: 30 May 01:45:45 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
RAJKOT JN - RJT
Src
05:25
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR
07:15
07:17
VIRAMGAM JN - VG
08:29
08:31
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
09:40
10:00
NADIAD JN - ND
10:50
10:51
ANAND JN - ANND
11:10
11:11
VADODARA JN - BRC
11:52
12:02
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV
13:03
13:05
SURAT - ST
14:25
14:35
VALSAD - BL
15:26
15:28
VASAI ROAD - BSR
17:50
18:00
BHIWANDI ROAD - BIRD
18:53
18:55
KALYAN JN - KYN
19:42
19:45
KARJAT - KJT
20:28
20:30
LONAVALA - LNL
21:17
21:20
PUNE JN - PUNE
22:25
22:30
DAUND JN - DD
23:45
23:50
SOLAPUR JN - SUR
02:50
03:00
KALABURAGI - KLBG
04:50
04:53
WADI - WADI
05:55
06:00
RAICHUR - RC
07:28
07:35
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM
07:59
08:00
ADONI - AD
08:38
08:40
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL
09:40
09:50
GOOTY - GY
10:23
10:25
ANANTAPUR - ATP
11:18
11:20
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM
12:40
12:50
HINDUPUR - HUP
14:08
14:10
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM
16:20
16:25
BANGARAPET - BWT
18:10
18:30
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT
20:53
20:55
SALEM JN - SA
22:22
22:25
ERODE JN - ED
23:25
23:30
TIRUPPUR - TUP
00:23
00:25
COIMBATORE JN - CBE
02:15
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.