Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train DARBHANGA EXP - 11033

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Wed 1947 Km Updated: 05 Apr 08:17:00 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
PUNE JN - PUNE
Src
16:15
DAUND JN - DD
17:30
17:45
AHMADNAGAR - ANG
19:02
19:05
BELAPUR - BAP
20:09
20:10
KOPARGAON - KPG
20:44
20:45
MANMAD JN - MMR
21:50
21:55
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
00:20
00:25
KHANDWA - KNW
02:30
02:35
ITARSI JN - ET
04:55
05:05
PIPARIYA - PPI
06:08
06:10
NARSINGHPUR - NU
07:10
07:12
JABALPUR - JBP
08:30
08:40
KATNI - KTE
10:15
10:20
SATNA - STA
11:45
11:55
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
16:00
16:20
ALLAHABAD CITY - ALY
16:28
16:30
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN
17:41
17:43
MANDUADIH - MUV
19:20
19:25
VARANASI JN - BSB
19:45
20:00
VARANASI CITY - BCY
20:05
20:10
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ
20:45
20:50
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT
21:50
21:55
BALLIA - BUI
23:20
23:25
CHHAPRA - CPR
01:00
01:10
SONPUR JN - SEE
02:10
02:12
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
02:25
02:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
03:35
03:40
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ
05:15
05:35
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI
06:20
06:23
DARBHANGA JN - DBG
06:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.