Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train DBRG ASR EXPRESS - 15933

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Tue 2870 Km Updated: 12 Aug 03:54:25 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
DIBRUGARH - DBRG
Src
07:00
NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK
07:50
08:00
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR
09:40
09:42
MARIANI JN - MXN
10:50
11:00
FURKATING JN - FKG
11:45
11:47
DIMAPUR - DMV
13:20
13:30
DIPHU - DPU
14:10
14:12
LUMDING JN - LMG
15:00
15:05
LANKA - LKA
16:15
16:17
HOJAI - HJI
16:31
16:33
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK
17:27
17:29
GUWAHATI - GHY
19:33
19:53
RANGIYA JN - RNY
21:00
21:10
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
23:20
23:30
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
01:00
01:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
01:30
01:35
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
04:05
04:20
KATIHAR JN - KIR
09:00
09:15
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
11:13
11:15
BARAUNI JN - BJU
12:40
12:50
DESARI - DES
13:59
14:00
AKSHAYWAT R NGR - AYRN
14:11
14:13
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
14:58
15:03
CHHAPRA - CPR
17:00
17:10
BALLIA - BUI
18:40
18:45
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT
20:15
20:20
VARANASI JN - BSB
22:20
22:35
FAIZABAD JN - FD
01:56
01:58
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
06:00
06:10
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
08:34
08:36
BAREILLY - BE
09:32
09:35
MORADABAD - MB
11:02
11:10
SAHARANPUR - SRE
15:05
15:15
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
16:30
16:35
LUDHIANA JN - LDH
18:10
18:20
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC
19:25
19:30
BEAS - BEAS
20:13
20:15
AMRITSAR JN - ASR
21:05
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.