Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train DDN MFP EXP - 15002

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sat 1124 Km Updated: 27 May 02:24:10 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD
Src
18:18
MORADABAD - MB
20:30
20:38
RAMPUR - RMU
21:05
21:07
BAREILLY - BE
22:08
22:10
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN
23:15
23:17
HARDOI - HRI
00:13
00:15
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
01:55
02:05
BARABANKI JN - BBK
03:06
03:08
GONDA JN - GD
04:45
04:55
MANKAPUR JN - MUR
05:25
05:27
BASTI - BST
06:40
06:43
KHALILABAD - KLD
07:15
07:17
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP
08:05
08:15
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ
08:55
09:00
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ
09:53
09:55
BAGAHA - BUG
11:19
11:22
HARINAGAR - HIR
11:41
11:43
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE
12:05
12:10
BETTIAH - BTH
12:34
12:37
SAGAULI JN - SGL
12:57
12:59
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI
13:17
13:20
CHAKIA - CAA
13:52
13:54
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
16:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.