Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train DIKSHABHOOMI EXP - 11045

Ad

Does not start on Friday

Thu 2968 Km Updated: 03 Apr 04:55:12 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
C SHAHUMHARAJ T - KOP
Src
23:45
MIRAJ JN - MRJ
00:40
00:45
SATARA - STR
03:17
03:20
PUNE JN - PUNE
07:25
07:40
DAUND JN - DD
09:20
09:40
AHMADNAGAR - ANG
11:07
11:10
KOPARGAON - KPG
13:18
13:20
MANMAD JN - MMR
14:20
14:25
AURANGABAD - AWB
16:25
16:30
JALNA - J
17:20
17:21
PARBHANI JN - PBN
19:30
19:32
PURNA JN - PAU
20:50
20:52
H SAHIB NANDED - NED
21:58
22:00
KINWAT - KNVT
01:00
01:01
ADILABAD - ADB
02:00
02:05
WANI - WANI
04:39
04:40
MAJRI JN - MJRI
05:13
05:15
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
06:11
06:13
NAGPUR - NGP
07:40
07:45
NARKHER - NRKR
08:53
08:55
PANDHURNA - PAR
09:11
09:13
AMLA JN - AMLA
10:21
10:23
BETUL - BZU
10:38
10:40
GHORADONGRI - GDYA
11:21
11:23
ITARSI JN - ET
13:40
13:50
JABALPUR - JBP
17:05
17:15
KATNI - KTE
18:30
18:35
SATNA - STA
20:15
20:25
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
01:05
01:30
ALLAHABAD CITY - ALY
01:36
01:38
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN
02:48
02:50
VARANASI JN - BSB
04:45
04:55
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
05:38
05:48
BHABUA ROAD - BBU
06:27
06:28
SASARAM - SSM
07:00
07:01
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
07:16
07:18
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR
07:30
07:32
GAYA JN - GAYA
08:30
08:35
KODERMA JN - KQR
09:55
09:58
PARASNATH - PNME
10:51
10:53
DHANBAD JN - DHN
12:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.