Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train DIKSHABHUMI EXP - 11046

Ad

Does not start on Friday

Mon 2968 Km Updated: 03 Apr 04:20:27 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
DHANBAD JN - DHN
Src
13:50
PARASNATH - PNME
14:23
14:25
KODERMA JN - KQR
15:16
15:18
GAYA JN - GAYA
16:50
16:55
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR
17:39
17:41
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
17:57
17:59
SASARAM - SSM
18:11
18:12
BHABUA ROAD - BBU
18:43
18:45
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
19:55
20:05
VARANASI JN - BSB
20:55
21:15
GYANPUR ROAD - GYN
22:10
22:12
ALLAHABAD CITY - ALY
00:13
00:15
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
00:30
00:55
SATNA - STA
03:35
03:45
KATNI - KTE
04:55
05:00
JABALPUR - JBP
06:25
06:35
ITARSI JN - ET
10:35
10:45
GHORADONGRI - GDYA
11:48
11:49
BETUL - BZU
12:27
12:28
AMLA JN - AMLA
12:52
12:54
PANDHURNA - PAR
13:31
13:32
NARKHER - NRKR
14:09
14:10
NAGPUR - NGP
15:15
15:20
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
16:20
16:21
MAJRI JN - MJRI
18:39
18:40
ADILABAD - ADB
23:00
23:10
KINWAT - KNVT
23:44
23:45
H SAHIB NANDED - NED
03:13
03:15
PURNA JN - PAU
04:35
04:40
PARBHANI JN - PBN
05:28
05:30
JALNA - J
07:39
07:40
AURANGABAD - AWB
09:00
09:05
MANMAD JN - MMR
12:30
12:35
KOPARGAON - KPG
13:14
13:15
AHMADNAGAR - ANG
15:27
15:30
DAUND JN - DD
17:15
17:30
PUNE JN - PUNE
19:15
19:30
SATARA - STR
22:52
22:55
MIRAJ JN - MRJ
02:10
02:15
C SHAHUMHARAJ T - KOP
03:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.