Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train DLI FKA EXP - 14731

Ad

Daily 522 Km Updated: 27 May 02:34:04 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
DELHI - DLI
Src
14:20
SUBZI MANDI - SZM
14:31
14:33
NARELA - NUR
14:52
14:54
SONIPAT - SNP
15:07
15:09
GANAUR - GNU
15:22
15:24
PANIPAT JN - PNP
16:08
16:10
GHARAUNDA - GRA
16:22
16:24
KARNAL - KUN
16:38
16:40
TARAORI - TRR
16:50
16:52
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE
17:10
17:12
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
18:15
18:25
AMBALA CITY - UBC
18:36
18:38
RAJPURA JN - RPJ
18:55
18:57
PATIALA - PTA
19:18
19:20
NABHA - NBA
19:45
19:47
DHURI JN - DUI
20:14
20:23
BARNALA - BNN
20:46
20:47
TAPA - TAPA
21:09
21:11
RAMPURA PHUL - PUL
21:24
21:26
BHUCHCHU - BCU
21:40
21:42
BHATINDA JN - BTI
22:10
22:20
GONEANA B JAGTA - GNA
22:31
22:33
GANGSAR JAITU - GJUT
22:58
23:00
KOT KAPURA - KKP
23:18
23:20
BARIWALA - BRW
23:35
23:37
MUKTSAR - MKS
23:50
23:52
LAKHEWALI - LKW
00:08
00:10
FAZILKA - FKA
01:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.