Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GHY BME BKN EXP - 15632

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Thu, Sat 2333 Km Updated: 27 May 02:54:16 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
GUWAHATI - GHY
Src
10:45
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
11:00
11:05
RANGIYA JN - RNY
11:45
11:50
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD
12:43
12:45
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
13:55
14:05
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
15:29
15:34
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
16:00
16:05
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
18:15
18:25
KISHANGANJ - KNE
19:30
19:32
DALKOLHA - DLK
19:55
19:57
KATIHAR JN - KIR
22:05
22:20
NAUGACHIA - NNA
23:07
23:09
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
23:59
00:01
BARAUNI JN - BJU
01:10
01:15
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
02:12
02:14
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
02:43
02:45
PATNA JN - PNBE
04:20
04:30
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
08:59
09:19
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
11:30
11:35
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
14:05
14:13
TUNDLA JN - TDL
17:00
17:05
AGRA FORT - AF
17:55
18:20
ACHHNERA JN - AH
19:00
19:02
BHARATPUR JN - BTE
19:28
19:30
JAIPUR - JP
23:10
23:20
KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC
01:02
01:04
MAKRANA JN - MKN
01:16
01:19
DEGANA JN - DNA
02:21
02:24
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
03:42
04:20
JODHPUR JN - JU
06:00
06:10
LUNI JN - LUNI
06:42
06:45
SAMDHARI JN - SMR
07:49
07:54
BALOTRA JN - BLT
08:30
08:35
BARMER - BME
10:00
Dest
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
03:42
04:25
NAGAUR - NGO
05:10
05:15
NOKHA - NOK
05:52
05:54
BIKANER JN - BKN
07:40
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.