Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GOA EXPRESS - 12780

Ad

Daily 2147 Km Updated: 01 Jun 05:38:59 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM
Src
15:00
MATHURA JN - MTJ
16:38
16:40
AGRA CANTT - AGC
17:25
17:30
GWALIOR - GWL
19:35
19:40
JHANSI JN - JHS
21:10
21:20
BHOPAL JN - BPL
01:20
01:30
ITARSI JN - ET
02:55
03:00
HARDA - HD
04:04
04:06
KHANDWA - KNW
05:27
05:30
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
07:20
07:25
JALGAON JN - JL
07:48
07:50
MANMAD JN - MMR
09:45
09:50
KOPARGAON - KPG
10:58
11:00
BELAPUR - BAP
11:38
11:40
AHMADNAGAR - ANG
12:47
12:50
DAUND JN - DD
14:45
15:00
PUNE JN - PUNE
16:20
16:35
SATARA - STR
19:15
19:20
KARAD - KRD
20:17
20:20
SANGLI - SLI
21:27
21:30
MIRAJ JN - MRJ
22:20
22:25
KUDACHI - KUD
22:56
22:57
RAYBAG - RBG
23:13
23:15
GHATPRABHA - GPB
23:43
23:45
BELAGAVI - BGM
00:45
00:50
LONDA JN - LD
02:05
02:15
CASTLE ROCK - CLR
03:05
03:10
KULEM - QLM
04:35
04:40
SANVERDAM CHUCH - SVM
05:03
05:05
MADGAON - MAO
05:40
05:45
VASCO DA GAMA - VSG
06:45
Dest
LONDA JN - LD
02:05
03:45
ALNAVAR JN - LWR
04:18
04:20
DHARWAR - DWR
05:38
05:40
HUBBALLI JN - UBL
06:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.