Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GORAKHPUR EXP - 12592

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Mon 2535 Km Updated: 01 Apr 02:06:10 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR
Src
17:20
HINDUPUR - HUP
18:39
18:40
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM
20:30
20:35
ANANTAPUR - ATP
21:08
21:10
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL
22:30
22:35
ADONI - AD
23:14
23:15
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM
23:54
23:55
RAICHUR - RC
00:23
00:25
BEGAMPET - BMT
06:23
06:25
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC
06:55
07:20
KAZIPET JN - KZJ
09:14
09:16
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM
10:29
10:30
MANCHIRYAL - MCI
10:59
11:00
BELLAMPALLI - BPA
11:39
11:40
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR
12:06
12:07
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
13:20
13:25
CHANDRAPUR - CD
13:44
13:45
HINGANGHAT - HGT
14:54
14:55
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
15:34
15:35
NAGPUR - NGP
17:05
17:10
PANDHURNA - PAR
18:24
18:25
AMLA JN - AMLA
19:30
19:33
BETUL - BZU
19:49
19:50
GHORADONGRI - GDYA
20:29
20:30
ITARSI JN - ET
22:10
22:20
BHOPAL JN - BPL
00:00
00:05
LALITPUR JN - LAR
03:04
03:05
JHANSI JN - JHS
04:18
04:28
ORAI - ORAI
05:54
05:56
POKHRAYAN - PHN
06:33
06:35
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
08:15
08:20
UNNAO JN - ON
08:43
08:44
AISHBAGH - ASH
09:48
10:03
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ
10:21
10:23
BARABANKI JN - BBK
11:03
11:05
GONDA JN - GD
12:20
12:25
MANKAPUR JN - MUR
12:49
12:51
BASTI - BST
13:44
13:47
KHALILABAD - KLD
14:09
14:11
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP
15:05
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.