Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GORAKHPUR EXP - 15046

Ad

Does not start on Saturday

Sun 2309 Km Updated: 30 May 01:23:24 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
OKHA - OKHA
Src
21:00
DWARKA - DWK
21:23
21:28
KHAMBHALIYA - KMBL
23:00
23:02
JAMNAGAR - JAM
23:59
00:09
HAPA - HAPA
00:30
00:32
RAJKOT JN - RJT
02:00
02:10
WANKANER JN - WKR
02:59
03:01
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR
04:06
04:08
VIRAMGAM JN - VG
05:13
05:15
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
06:25
06:50
ANAND JN - ANND
07:51
07:53
VADODARA JN - BRC
08:40
08:55
GODHRA JN - GDA
10:01
10:03
RATLAM JN - RTM
12:50
13:00
NAGDA JN - NAD
13:43
13:45
UJJAIN JN - UJN
14:40
15:00
MAKSI - MKC
15:48
15:50
SHAJAPUR - SFY
16:13
16:15
BIYAVRA RAJGARH - BRRG
17:52
17:54
RUTHIYAI - RTA
19:25
19:30
GUNA - GUNA
20:10
20:20
ASHOK NAGAR - ASKN
21:08
21:10
MUNGAOLI - MNV
22:00
22:02
BINA JN - BINA
23:55
00:20
JHANSI JN - JHS
03:05
03:15
GWALIOR - GWL
04:25
04:30
MORENA - MRA
04:55
04:57
DHAULPUR - DHO
05:38
05:40
AGRA CANTT - AGC
06:50
06:55
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM
07:05
07:07
TUNDLA JN - TDL
08:25
08:30
ETAWAH JN - ETW
09:28
09:30
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
11:55
12:10
AISHBAGH - ASH
13:37
13:52
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ
14:15
14:17
BARABANKI JN - BBK
15:03
15:05
GONDA JN - GD
16:25
16:30
BASTI - BST
17:47
17:50
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP
19:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.