Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 for 08 July 2020

Ad

Daily 2188 Km Updated: 10 Jul 03:23:47 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS
Src
19:15
GUDUR JN - GDR
21:18
21:20
NELLORE - NLR
21:54
21:55
ONGOLE - OGL
23:09
23:10
CHIRALA - CLX
23:49
23:50
BAPATLA - BPP
00:12
00:13
TENALI JN - TEL
00:44
00:45
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
01:45
01:55
KHAMMAM - KMT
03:18
03:20
WARANGAL - WL
04:58
05:00
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM
06:19
06:20
MANCHIRYAL - MCI
06:33
06:34
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR
07:24
07:25
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
08:40
08:45
CHANDRAPUR - CD
09:04
09:05
HINGANGHAT - HGT
10:17
10:18
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
10:59
11:00
NAGPUR - NGP
12:20
12:25
NARKHER - NRKR
13:30
13:31
PANDHURNA - PAR
13:49
13:50
AMLA JN - AMLA
14:55
14:57
BETUL - BZU
15:16
15:17
GHORADONGRI - GDYA
15:58
15:59
ITARSI JN - ET
17:15
17:20
HOSHANGABAD - HBD
17:39
17:40
HABIBGANJ - HBJ
18:46
18:47
BHOPAL JN - BPL
19:10
19:20
VIDISHA - BHS
20:01
20:02
GANJ BASODA - BAQ
20:33
20:34
BINA JN - BINA
21:20
21:25
JHANSI JN - JHS
23:30
23:40
GWALIOR - GWL
00:50
00:55
MORENA - MRA
01:21
01:22
DHAULPUR - DHO
01:52
01:53
AGRA CANTT - AGC
02:35
02:40
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM
02:49
02:50
MATHURA JN - MTJ
03:35
03:40
FARIDABAD - FDB
05:19
05:20
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM
06:00
06:02
NEW DELHI - NDLS
06:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.