Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GUWAHATI EXP - 12509

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Wed, Thu, Fri 2981 Km Updated: 29 Mar 06:13:47 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BENGALURU CANT - BNC
Src
23:40
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM
23:51
23:53
BANGARAPET - BWT
00:38
00:40
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ
02:08
02:10
KATPADI JN - KPD
03:10
03:30
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ
04:18
04:20
PERAMBUR - PER
05:25
05:35
ONGOLE - OGL
10:24
10:25
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
13:05
13:15
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
15:27
15:29
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
19:10
19:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
20:28
20:33
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE
21:30
21:32
PALASA - PSA
22:45
22:47
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
23:50
23:55
BALUGAON - BALU
00:53
00:55
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
02:00
02:10
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
02:35
02:40
CUTTACK - CTC
03:15
03:20
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR
04:20
04:22
BHADRAK - BHC
05:28
05:30
BALASORE - BLS
06:15
06:17
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
08:15
08:30
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC
10:03
10:05
HOWRAH JN - HWH
10:55
11:15
BOLPUR S NIKTN - BHP
13:18
13:23
RAMPUR HAT - RPH
14:26
14:28
MALDA TOWN - MLDT
17:20
17:30
BARSOI JN - BOE
18:40
18:42
KISHANGANJ - KNE
19:25
19:27
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
21:25
21:40
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE
22:30
22:32
DHUPGURI - DQG
23:03
23:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
23:56
23:58
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ
00:18
00:20
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ
01:17
01:19
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
02:09
02:14
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD
02:48
02:50
RANGIYA JN - RNY
03:50
03:55
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
05:05
05:07
GUWAHATI - GHY
06:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.