Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train GWL BJU MAIL - 11124

Ad

Daily 1057 Km Updated: 05 Apr 08:23:16 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
GWALIOR - GWL
Src
11:45
DABRA - DBA
12:22
12:24
DATIA - DAA
12:54
12:56
JHANSI JN - JHS
13:30
13:55
CHIRGAON - CGN
14:22
14:24
MOTH - MOTH
14:43
14:45
AIT - AIT
15:10
15:12
ORAI - ORAI
15:35
15:40
KALPI - KPI
16:08
16:10
POKHRAYAN - PHN
16:23
16:25
LALPUR - LLR
16:39
16:40
PAMAN - PMN
16:59
17:00
BHIMSEN - BZM
17:38
17:40
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
18:25
18:35
UNNAO JN - ON
18:55
18:57
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
20:15
20:25
BARABANKI JN - BBK
21:08
21:10
BURHWAL - BUW
21:36
21:38
COLONELGANJ - CLJ
22:06
22:08
GONDA JN - GD
22:45
22:50
MANKAPUR JN - MUR
23:12
23:14
MASKANWA - MSW
23:28
23:30
BABHNAN - BV
23:45
23:47
BASTI - BST
00:14
00:17
MUNDERWA - MND
00:29
00:31
KHALILABAD - KLD
00:46
00:48
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP
02:05
02:15
CHAURI CHAURA - CC
02:37
02:39
GAURI BAZAR - GB
02:50
02:52
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS
03:07
03:12
BHATNI JN - BTT
03:32
03:37
BHATPAR RANI - BHTR
03:49
03:51
BANKATA - BTK
03:59
04:01
MAIRWA - MW
04:26
04:28
SIWAN JN - SV
05:15
05:20
DURAUNDHA JN - DDA
05:34
05:36
CHHAPRA - CPR
06:50
07:05
DIGHWARA - DGA
07:43
07:45
SONPUR JN - SEE
08:10
08:15
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
08:25
08:30
SARAI - SAI
08:44
08:46
BHAGWANPUR - BNR
08:55
08:57
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
10:25
10:30
DHOLI - DOL
10:52
10:54
KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP
11:06
11:08
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ
11:40
11:45
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS
12:03
12:05
BARAUNI JN - BJU
13:15
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.