Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train HAMPI EXPRESS - 16591

Ad

Daily 679 Km Updated: 27 May 02:38:48 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HUBBALLI JN - UBL
Src
18:20
SISVINHALLI - SVHE
18:39
18:40
ANNIGERI - NGR
18:54
18:55
GADAG JN - GDG
19:28
19:30
KANGINHAL - KGX
19:39
19:40
BANNI KOPPA - BNA
20:04
20:05
BHANAPUR - BNP
20:14
20:15
KOPPAL - KBL
20:28
20:30
GINIGERA - GIN
20:39
20:40
MUNIRABAD - MRB
20:48
20:50
HOSAPETE JN - HPT
21:10
21:15
TORANAGALLU - TNGL
21:49
21:50
BALLARI JN - BAY
22:43
22:45
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL
23:30
23:35
ANANTAPUR - ATP
00:58
01:00
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM
02:05
02:10
PENUKONDA - PKD
02:44
02:45
HINDUPUR - HUP
03:18
03:20
GAURIBIDANUR - GBD
03:43
03:45
DODBALLAPUR - DBU
04:28
04:30
YELHANKA JN - YNK
05:08
05:10
YESVANTPUR JN - YPR
05:40
05:45
MALLESWARAM - MWM
05:53
05:55
KSR BENGALURU - SBC
06:10
06:20
KENGERI - KGI
06:39
06:40
BIDADI - BID
06:53
06:54
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM
07:05
07:06
CHANNAPATNA - CPT
07:16
07:17
MADDUR - MAD
07:33
07:35
MANDYA - MYA
07:53
07:55
PANDAVAPURA - PANP
08:19
08:20
MYSURU JN - MYS
09:20
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.