Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12332

Ad

Sun, Mon, Thu 2021 Km Updated: 30 Mar 07:23:53 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
JAMMU TAWI - JAT
Src
22:45
KATHUA - KTHU
23:50
23:52
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC
00:25
00:30
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC
02:15
02:20
PHAGWARA JN - PGW
02:33
02:35
LUDHIANA JN - LDH
03:20
03:30
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
05:17
05:25
YAMUNANAGAR JUD - YJUD
06:07
06:09
SAHARANPUR - SRE
06:50
07:00
MORADABAD - MB
10:10
10:18
BAREILLY - BE
11:38
11:40
LUCKNOW NR - LKO
15:20
15:30
NIHALGARH - NHH
16:49
16:51
SULTANPUR - SLN
17:35
17:40
JAUNPUR CITY - JOP
18:56
18:58
VARANASI JN - BSB
20:55
21:05
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
22:03
22:13
BUXAR - BXR
23:20
23:22
ARA JN - ARA
00:05
00:07
DANAPUR - DNR
00:48
00:50
PATNA JN - PNBE
01:25
01:35
PATNA SAHEB - PNC
01:53
01:58
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
02:23
02:25
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
02:55
02:57
KIUL JN - KIUL
03:28
03:30
JAMUI - JMU
04:14
04:16
JHAJHA - JAJ
05:35
05:45
JASIDIH JN - JSME
06:17
06:22
MADHUPUR JN - MDP
06:47
06:49
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ
07:28
07:29
ASANSOL JN - ASN
08:05
08:15
HOWRAH JN - HWH
11:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.