Live Running Status of Train MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840
Station | Arrival | Departure | PF | |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS | Src |
19:15
|
|
|
GUDUR JN - GDR |
21:03
|
21:05
|
|
|
NELLORE - NLR |
21:34
|
21:35
|
|
|
ONGOLE - OGL |
23:04
|
23:05
|
|
|
CHIRALA - CLX |
23:43
|
23:45
|
|
|
BAPATLA - BPP |
23:56
|
23:58
|
|
|
TENALI JN - TEL |
00:43
|
00:45
|
|
|
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA |
01:20
|
01:30
|
|
|
ELURU - EE |
02:24
|
02:25
|
|
|
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD |
02:59
|
03:00
|
|
|
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD |
03:14
|
03:15
|
|
|
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY |
03:43
|
03:45
|
|
|
SAMALKOT JN - SLO |
04:29
|
04:30
|
|
|
ANNAVARAM - ANV |
04:54
|
04:55
|
|
|
TUNI - TUNI |
05:09
|
05:10
|
|
|
ANAKAPALLE - AKP |
06:29
|
06:30
|
|
|
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP |
07:50
|
08:10
|
|
|
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM |
09:00
|
09:05
|
|
|
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP |
09:30
|
09:32
|
|
|
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE |
10:03
|
10:05
|
|
|
NAUPADA JN - NWP |
10:48
|
10:50
|
|
|
PALASA - PSA |
11:23
|
11:25
|
|
|
SOMPETA - SPT |
11:49
|
11:51
|
|
|
ICHCHPURAM - IPM |
12:04
|
12:06
|
|
|
BRAHMAPUR - BAM |
12:20
|
12:25
|
|
|
CHATRAPUR - CAP |
12:38
|
12:40
|
|
|
BALUGAN - BALU |
13:18
|
13:20
|
|
|
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR |
14:20
|
14:40
|
|
|
BHUBANESWAR - BBS |
15:00
|
15:05
|
|
|
CUTTACK - CTC |
15:45
|
15:50
|
|
|
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR |
16:48
|
16:50
|
|
|
BHADRAKH - BHC |
18:08
|
18:10
|
|
|
BALASORE - BLS |
19:07
|
19:12
|
|
|
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP |
20:45
|
20:50
|
|
|
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC |
22:10
|
22:12
|
|
|
HOWRAH JN - HWH |
23:00
|
Dstn |
FAQS
MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 covers 1662 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 arrives at destination at 23:00.
MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 departs from source at 19:15.