Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train HYB JP EXP - 17020

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Sat 2011 Km Updated: 27 May 03:03:39 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB
Src
15:10
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC
15:40
15:45
MALKAJGIRI - MJF
15:50
15:51
MEDCHAL - MED
16:15
16:16
KAMAREDDI - KMC
17:17
17:18
NIZAMABAD - NZB
18:12
18:15
BASAR - BSX
19:03
19:05
H SAHIB NANDED - NED
21:15
21:20
PURNA JN - PAU
21:50
21:55
PARBHANI JN - PBN
22:28
22:30
JALNA - J
00:18
00:20
AURANGABAD - AWB
01:17
01:22
NAGARSOL - NSL
02:59
03:00
MANMAD JN - MMR
04:15
04:20
JALGAON JN - JL
06:03
06:05
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
06:40
06:45
BURHANPUR - BAU
07:38
07:40
KHANDWA - KNW
09:40
09:45
HARDA - HD
10:54
10:56
ITARSI JN - ET
12:00
12:10
BHOPAL JN - BPL
14:00
14:10
UJJAIN JN - UJN
17:10
17:15
NAGDA JN - NAD
18:10
18:12
RATLAM JN - RTM
19:20
19:45
JAORA - JAO
20:28
20:30
MANDASOR - MDS
21:08
21:10
NIMACH - NMH
21:55
21:57
CHITTAURGARH - COR
23:20
23:30
BHILWARA - BHL
00:30
00:35
BIJAINAGAR - BJNR
01:31
01:33
AJMER JN - AII
03:05
03:15
KISHANGARH - KSG
03:43
03:45
PHULERA JN - FL
04:25
04:27
KANAKPURA - KKU
05:03
05:04
JAIPUR - JP
06:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.