Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train INTERCITY EXP - 12466

Ad

Daily 911 Km Updated: 29 Mar 06:19:57 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
JODHPUR JN - JU
Src
05:50
RAIKA BAGH - RKB
05:57
05:58
GOTAN - GOTN
06:53
06:55
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD
07:17
07:19
REN - REN
07:35
07:36
DEGANA JN - DNA
07:52
07:54
MAKRANA JN - MKN
08:37
08:39
KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC
08:54
08:56
NAWA CITY - NAC
09:09
09:10
SAMBHAR LAKE - SBR
09:31
09:32
PHULERA JN - FL
10:05
10:06
JAIPUR - JP
10:50
11:05
DURGAPURA - DPA
11:14
11:15
BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW
11:54
11:56
ISARDA - ISA
12:16
12:18
CHAUTH KA BRWRA - CKB
12:38
12:40
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM
13:15
13:25
INDARGARH - IDG
13:51
13:52
LAKHERI - LKE
14:02
14:03
KOTA JN - KOTA
14:45
14:55
DAKANIYA TALAV - DKNT
15:08
15:10
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA
15:58
16:00
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM
16:21
16:23
GAROT - GOH
16:39
16:40
SHAMGARH - SGZ
16:48
16:50
SUWASRA - SVA
17:09
17:10
CHAU MAHLA - CMU
17:31
17:32
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA
18:04
18:05
MAHIDPUR ROAD - MEP
18:34
18:35
NAGDA JN - NAD
19:15
19:40
UJJAIN JN - UJN
20:35
20:40
DEWAS - DWX
21:41
21:43
INDORE JN BG - INDB
22:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.