Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train ISPAT EXPRESS - 12872

Ad

Daily 745 Km Updated: 04 Jun 08:06:47 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
TITLAGARH - TIG
Src
05:15
SAINTALA - SFC
05:44
05:45
BALANGIR - BLGR
06:10
06:15
LOISINGHA - LSX
06:33
06:34
DUNGRIPALI - DJX
06:53
06:54
BARPALI - BRPL
07:07
07:09
BARGARH ROAD - BRGA
07:25
07:27
HIRAKUD - HKG
07:55
07:57
SAMBALPUR - SBP
08:10
08:20
SAMBALPUR ROAD - SBPD
08:25
08:27
RENGALI - RGL
08:48
08:50
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG
09:40
09:45
BAGDIHI - BEH
10:03
10:04
BAMRA - BMB
10:18
10:19
GARPOS - GPH
10:33
10:34
RAJ GANGPUR - GP
10:51
10:52
ROURKELA - ROU
11:20
11:35
MANOHARPUR - MOU
12:06
12:07
GOILKERA - GOL
12:35
12:36
SONUA - SWR
12:51
12:52
CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP
13:10
13:15
RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN
13:34
13:35
SINI JN - SINI
13:52
13:53
TATANAGAR JN - TATA
14:34
14:39
RAKHA MINES - RHE
14:59
15:00
GALUDIH - GUD
15:07
15:08
GHATSILA - GTS
15:18
15:19
CHAKULIA - CKU
15:40
15:41
JHARGRAM - JGM
16:01
16:02
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
16:41
16:46
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC
18:15
18:16
HOWRAH JN - HWH
18:52
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.