Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train SVDK HAPA EXP - 12476

Ad

Does not start on Wednesday

Mon 2070 Km Updated: 08 Apr 07:37:23 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
SHMATA VD KATRA - SVDK
Src
09:10
UDHAMPUR - UHP
09:36
09:38
JAMMU TAWI - JAT
10:50
11:10
KATHUA - KTHU
12:13
12:15
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC
12:55
13:00
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC
14:45
14:50
LUDHIANA JN - LDH
15:45
15:55
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
17:40
17:50
PANIPAT JN - PNP
19:22
19:24
SUBZI MANDI - SZM
20:58
21:00
NEW DELHI - NDLS
21:30
21:50
MATHURA JN - MTJ
23:59
00:05
BHARATPUR JN - BTE
00:33
00:35
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM
02:28
02:30
KOTA JN - KOTA
03:45
03:55
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA
04:50
04:52
SHAMGARH - SGZ
05:38
05:40
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA
06:19
06:20
NAGDA JN - NAD
07:20
07:22
RATLAM JN - RTM
08:00
08:10
MEGHNAGAR - MGN
09:13
09:15
DAHOD - DHD
09:43
09:45
GODHRA JN - GDA
11:03
11:05
VADODARA JN - BRC
12:10
12:25
ANAND JN - ANND
13:01
13:02
NADIAD JN - ND
13:18
13:19
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI
14:15
14:35
VIRAMGAM JN - VG
15:40
15:42
SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR
16:47
16:49
WANKANER JN - WKR
18:07
18:09
RAJKOT JN - RJT
19:33
19:38
HAPA - HAPA
21:00
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.