Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train JP NGP EXP - 11204

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Fri 1345 Km Updated: 29 Mar 06:21:04 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
JAIPUR - JP
Src
16:30
KANAKPURA - KKU
16:39
16:41
ASALPUR JOBNER - JOB
17:01
17:03
PHULERA JN - FL
17:20
17:22
KISHANGARH - KSG
17:59
18:01
AJMER JN - AII
19:05
19:25
NASIRABAD - NSD
19:47
19:49
BIJAINAGAR - BJNR
20:26
20:28
BHILWARA - BHL
21:30
21:35
CHITTAURGARH - COR
23:00
23:20
MANDALGARH - MLGH
00:14
00:15
BUNDI - BUDI
01:14
01:15
KOTA JN - KOTA
02:30
02:45
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA
03:43
03:45
NAGDA JN - NAD
06:20
06:50
UJJAIN JN - UJN
07:50
07:55
BERCHHA - BCH
08:54
08:56
SHUJALPUR - SJP
09:42
09:44
SEHORE - SEH
10:17
10:19
BHOPAL JN - BPL
11:35
11:40
HABIBGANJ - HBJ
11:53
11:55
ITARSI JN - ET
13:35
13:45
BETUL - BZU
15:38
15:39
MULTAI - MTY
16:19
16:21
PANDHURNA - PAR
17:07
17:09
NARKHER - NRKR
17:24
17:26
KATOL - KATL
17:46
17:48
NAGPUR - NGP
19:15
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.