Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KALKA MAIL - 12312

Ad

Daily 1743 Km Updated: 05 Apr 09:59:16 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KALKA - KLK
Src
23:55
CHANDI MANDIR - CNDM
00:13
00:15
CHANDIGARH - CDG
00:28
01:20
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB
02:10
02:20
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE
02:56
02:58
KARNAL - KUN
03:20
03:22
PANIPAT JN - PNP
03:49
03:51
SAMALKHA - SMK
04:02
04:04
GANAUR - GNU
04:15
04:17
SONIPAT - SNP
04:31
04:33
ADRSH NGR DELHI - ANDI
04:56
04:58
SUBZI MANDI - SZM
05:43
05:45
DELHI - DLI
06:30
07:00
GHAZIABAD - GZB
07:48
07:50
KHURJA JN - KRJ
08:41
08:43
ALIGARH JN - ALJN
09:28
09:33
HATHRAS JN - HRS
09:55
09:57
TUNDLA JN - TDL
10:45
10:50
FIROZABAD - FZD
11:05
11:07
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB
11:25
11:30
ETAWAH JN - ETW
12:06
12:11
PHAPHUND - PHD
12:50
12:51
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
14:20
14:30
FATEHPUR - FTP
15:30
15:32
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
17:10
17:20
MIRZAPUR - MZP
18:30
18:32
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
20:08
20:23
BHABUA ROAD - BBU
21:02
21:03
SASARAM - SSM
21:35
21:36
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS
21:51
21:53
GAYA JN - GAYA
23:05
23:10
KODERMA JN - KQR
00:41
00:44
HAZARIBAGH RD - HZD
01:16
01:19
PARASNATH - PNME
01:44
01:47
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO
02:07
02:12
DHANBAD JN - DHN
03:05
03:10
ASANSOL JN - ASN
04:31
04:36
DURGAPUR - DGR
05:06
05:10
BARDDHAMAN JN - BWN
06:28
06:33
HOWRAH JN - HWH
08:05
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.