Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KAMAYANI EXPRESS - 11071

Ad

Daily 1646 Km Updated: 30 Mar 06:16:26 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT
Src
12:40
THANE - TNA
12:58
13:00
KALYAN JN - KYN
13:22
13:25
IGATPURI - IGP
15:05
15:10
NASHIK ROAD - NK
15:45
15:50
LASALGAON - LS
16:34
16:35
MANMAD JN - MMR
16:53
16:55
NANDGAON - NGN
17:14
17:15
CHALISGAON JN - CSN
17:43
17:45
PACHORA JN - PC
18:08
18:10
JALGAON JN - JL
18:43
18:45
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
19:20
19:25
RAVER - RV
20:01
20:02
BURHANPUR - BAU
20:23
20:25
NEPANAGAR - NPNR
20:53
20:55
KHANDWA - KNW
21:45
21:50
CHHANERA - CAER
22:23
22:25
KHIRKIYA - KKN
22:46
22:48
HARDA - HD
23:12
23:14
ITARSI JN - ET
00:10
00:20
HOSHANGABAD - HBD
00:58
01:00
HABIBGANJ - HBJ
02:08
02:10
BHOPAL JN - BPL
02:30
02:35
VIDISHA - BHS
03:30
03:32
GANJ BASODA - BAQ
04:15
04:17
BINA JN - BINA
05:30
05:35
KHURAI - KYE
06:09
06:10
SAUGOR - SGO
06:53
06:55
PATHARIA - PHA
07:37
07:38
DAMOH - DMO
07:58
08:00
BANDAKPUR - BNU
08:14
08:15
KATNI MURWARA - KMZ
09:40
09:50
MAIHAR - MYR
10:50
10:52
SATNA - STA
11:25
11:35
JAITWAR - JTW
11:58
12:00
MANIKPUR - MKP
13:20
13:25
DABHAURA - DBR
13:43
13:45
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
15:30
15:55
PHULPUR - PLP
16:43
16:45
JANGHAI JN - JNH
17:11
17:13
SURIAWAN - SAW
17:29
17:30
BHADOHI - BOY
17:43
17:45
PARSIPUR - PRF
17:53
17:55
SEWAPURI - SWPR
18:34
18:35
VARANASI JN - BSB
19:25
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.