Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KANNYAKUMARI EXP - 12665

Ad

Does not start on Thursday

Mon 2408 Km Updated: 04 Jun 07:31:57 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
HOWRAH JN - HWH
Src
16:10
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP
17:50
17:55
BALASORE - BLS
19:19
19:21
BHADRAK - BHC
20:23
20:25
CUTTACK - CTC
22:03
22:08
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
22:50
22:55
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
23:25
23:35
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
01:25
01:30
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
05:35
05:55
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
08:51
08:52
ELURU - EE
09:59
10:00
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
12:15
12:25
ONGOLE - OGL
14:19
14:20
NELLORE - NLR
16:14
16:15
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS
19:55
20:20
TAMBARAM - TBM
20:48
20:50
CHENGALPATTU - CGL
21:18
21:20
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR
21:43
21:45
VILLUPURAM JN - VM
22:50
22:55
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI
23:38
23:40
ARIYALUR - ALU
00:30
00:31
SRIRANGAM - SRGM
01:28
01:30
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ
01:50
01:55
DINDIGUL JN - DG
03:13
03:15
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN
03:34
03:35
MADURAI JN - MDU
04:25
04:30
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT
05:14
05:15
SATUR - SRT
05:34
05:35
KOVILPATTI - CVP
05:59
06:00
VANCHIMANIYACHI - MEJ
06:44
06:45
TIRUNELVELI - TEN
08:20
08:25
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ
10:20
10:25
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE
10:50
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.