Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KARNATAKA EXP - 12627 for tomorrow

Ad

Daily 2413 Km Updated: 10 Jul 02:04:30 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KSR BENGALURU - SBC
Src
19:00
BENGALURU CANT - BNC
19:12
19:14
YELHANKA JN - YNK
19:38
19:40
HINDUPUR - HUP
21:03
21:05
PENUKONDA - PKD
21:39
21:40
SAI P NILAYAM - SSPN
21:48
21:50
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM
22:43
22:45
ANANTAPUR - ATP
23:18
23:20
GOOTY - GY
00:28
00:30
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL
00:55
01:00
ADONI - AD
01:43
01:45
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM
02:19
02:20
RAICHUR - RC
02:53
02:55
YADGIR - YG
03:48
03:50
WADI - WADI
05:00
05:05
KALABURAGI - KLBG
05:37
05:40
SOLAPUR JN - SUR
07:45
07:50
KURDUVADI - KWV
08:50
08:51
DAUND JN - DD
10:40
10:45
AHMADNAGAR - ANG
12:07
12:10
BELAPUR - BAP
13:05
13:07
KOPARGAON - KPG
13:48
13:50
MANMAD JN - MMR
14:50
14:55
JALGAON JN - JL
16:38
16:40
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
17:15
17:20
BURHANPUR - BAU
18:03
18:05
KHANDWA - KNW
19:32
19:35
ITARSI JN - ET
21:45
21:55
BHOPAL JN - BPL
23:30
23:35
BINA JN - BINA
01:30
01:32
JHANSI JN - JHS
03:33
03:40
GWALIOR - GWL
04:55
05:00
AGRA CANTT - AGC
06:30
06:35
MATHURA JN - MTJ
07:25
07:27
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM
09:52
09:54
NEW DELHI - NDLS
10:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.