Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KERALA EXPRESS - 12625

Ad

Daily 3040 Km Updated: 27 May 02:49:06 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC
Src
11:15
VARKALASIVAGIRI - VAK
11:49
11:50
KOLLAM JN - QLN
12:22
12:25
KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ
12:58
13:00
MAVELIKARA - MVLK
13:09
13:10
CHENGANNUR - CNGR
13:18
13:20
TIRUVALLA - TRVL
13:29
13:30
CHANGANASERI - CGY
13:44
13:45
KOTTAYAM - KTYM
14:07
14:10
VAIKOM - VARD
14:39
14:40
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN
15:40
15:45
ALUVA - AWY
16:03
16:05
THRISUR - TCR
17:07
17:10
OTTAPPALAM - OTP
18:04
18:05
PALAKKAD JN - PGT
18:42
18:45
COIMBATORE JN - CBE
19:52
19:55
TIRUPPUR - TUP
20:48
20:50
ERODE JN - ED
21:50
21:55
SALEM JN - SA
22:52
22:55
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ
00:43
00:45
KATPADI JN - KPD
02:00
02:02
CHITTOOR - CTO
02:39
02:40
TIRUPATI - TPTY
03:48
03:50
RENIGUNTA JN - RU
04:10
04:20
GUDUR JN - GDR
05:43
05:45
NELLORE - NLR
06:17
06:18
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
10:00
10:10
WARANGAL - WL
13:00
13:05
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM
14:40
14:41
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
16:55
17:00
CHANDRAPUR - CD
17:18
17:19
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
19:00
19:01
NAGPUR - NGP
20:10
20:15
ITARSI JN - ET
01:05
01:15
BHOPAL JN - BPL
02:55
03:00
BINA JN - BINA
04:50
04:55
JHANSI JN - JHS
06:55
07:05
GWALIOR - GWL
08:20
08:25
AGRA CANTT - AGC
10:10
10:15
MATHURA JN - MTJ
11:00
11:02
FARIDABAD - FDB
12:48
12:50
H NIZAMUDDIN - NZM
13:21
13:23
NEW DELHI - NDLS
13:45
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.