Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KERALA EXPRESS - 12626 for tomorrow

Ad

Daily 3033 Km Updated: 27 May 02:14:19 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
NEW DELHI - NDLS
Src
11:25
MATHURA JN - MTJ
13:13
13:15
AGRA CANTT - AGC
13:55
14:00
GWALIOR - GWL
16:05
16:10
JHANSI JN - JHS
17:40
17:50
BINA JN - BINA
19:45
19:50
BHOPAL JN - BPL
21:45
21:50
ITARSI JN - ET
23:40
23:50
NAGPUR - NGP
04:05
04:10
SEVAGRAM - SEGM
05:11
05:13
CHANDRAPUR - CD
06:52
06:55
BALHARSHAH - BPQ
07:45
07:50
RAMAGUNDAM - RDM
09:30
09:32
WARANGAL - WL
11:02
11:07
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
14:45
14:55
NELLORE - NLR
17:59
18:00
GUDUR JN - GDR
18:55
19:00
RENIGUNTA JN - RU
20:30
20:35
TIRUPATI - TPTY
20:58
21:00
CHITTOOR - CTO
21:58
22:00
KATPADI JN - KPD
23:08
23:10
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ
00:38
00:40
SALEM JN - SA
02:07
02:10
ERODE JN - ED
03:10
03:15
TIRUPPUR - TUP
03:58
04:00
COIMBATORE JN - CBE
05:00
05:05
PALAKKAD JN - PGT
06:22
06:25
OTTAPPALAM - OTP
06:48
06:50
THRISUR - TCR
07:32
07:35
ALUVA - AWY
08:33
08:35
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN
09:25
09:30
VAIKOM - VARD
10:09
10:10
KOTTAYAM - KTYM
11:12
11:15
CHANGANASERI - CGY
11:34
11:35
TIRUVALLA - TRVL
11:44
11:45
CHENGANNUR - CNGR
11:53
11:55
MAVELIKARA - MVLK
12:04
12:05
KAYANKULAM JN - KYJ
12:13
12:15
KOLLAM JN - QLN
13:02
13:05
VARKALASIVAGIRI - VAK
13:29
13:30
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP
14:04
14:05
TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC
15:15
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.