Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KIR TATA LNK EXP - 28182

Ad

Daily 600 Km Updated: 06 Apr 09:13:53 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KATIHAR JN - KIR
Src
14:00
SEMAPUR - SMO
14:15
14:17
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR
14:28
14:30
KURSELA - KUE
14:45
14:47
NAUGACHIA - NNA
15:07
15:09
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB
15:24
15:26
NARAYANPUR - NNR
15:35
15:37
MAHES KHUNT - MSK
16:00
16:02
MANSI JN - MNE
16:20
16:25
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
16:35
16:40
SAHIBPUR KAMAL - SKJ
16:51
16:53
LAKHMINIA - LKN
17:02
17:04
BEGU SARAI - BGS
17:56
17:58
BARAUNI JN - BJU
19:20
20:20
HATHIDAH JN - HTZ
20:47
20:48
BARHIYA - BRYA
21:10
21:11
KIUL JN - KIUL
21:32
21:37
MANANPUR - MNP
21:49
21:50
JAMUI - JMU
22:03
22:04
GIDHAUR - GHR
22:16
22:18
JHAJHA - JAJ
22:50
22:55
JASIDIH JN - JSME
23:30
23:35
MADHUPUR JN - MDP
00:02
00:06
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ
00:44
00:46
ASANSOL JN - ASN
01:45
02:05
BURNPUR - BURN
02:17
02:18
JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC
02:59
03:00
ANARA - ANR
03:37
03:38
PURULIA JN - PRR
04:10
04:15
BARABHUM - BBM
04:44
04:45
CHANDIL JN - CNI
05:13
05:15
KANDRA - KND
05:33
05:34
ADITYAPUR - ADTP
06:02
06:03
TATANAGAR JN - TATA
06:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.