Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KONARK EXPRESS - 11019

Ad

Daily 1930 Km Updated: 29 Mar 04:27:49 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT
Src
15:05
DADAR - DR
15:18
15:20
THANE - TNA
15:38
15:40
KALYAN JN - KYN
16:01
16:03
KARJAT - KJT
16:43
16:45
LONAVALA - LNL
17:33
17:35
PUNE JN - PUNE
19:00
19:05
DAUND JN - DD
20:35
20:40
SOLAPUR JN - SUR
00:20
00:25
KALABURAGI - KLBG
02:30
02:33
WADI - WADI
03:50
04:00
SERAM - SEM
04:24
04:25
TANDUR - TDU
04:53
04:55
LINGAMPALLI - LPI
06:39
06:40
BEGAMPET - BMT
07:00
07:02
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC
07:45
08:00
KAZIPET JN - KZJ
10:08
10:10
WARANGAL - WL
10:18
10:20
MAHBUBABAD - MABD
11:08
11:10
KHAMMAM - KMT
11:59
12:00
MADHIRA - MDR
12:31
12:32
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
13:50
14:05
ELURU - EE
14:48
14:50
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD
15:18
15:20
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD
15:43
15:45
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
16:23
16:25
SAMALKOT JN - SLO
17:09
17:10
PITHAPURAM - PAP
17:25
17:26
TUNI - TUNI
17:54
17:55
ANAKAPALLE - AKP
19:19
19:20
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
20:45
21:05
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
22:08
22:13
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE
23:10
23:12
PALASA - PSA
00:18
00:20
SOMPETA - SPT
00:47
00:49
ICHCHPURAM - IPM
01:03
01:05
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
01:30
01:40
CHATRAPUR - CAP
01:54
01:56
BALUGAON - BALU
02:38
02:40
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
03:45
03:50
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
04:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.