Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KONARK EXPRESS - 11020

Ad

Daily 1930 Km Updated: 08 Apr 09:13:16 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
BHUBANESWAR - BBS
Src
15:25
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR
15:50
15:55
BALUGAON - BALU
16:44
16:46
CHATRAPUR - CAP
17:28
17:30
BRAHMAPUR - BAM
17:50
18:00
ICHCHPURAM - IPM
18:21
18:23
SOMPETA - SPT
18:39
18:41
PALASA - PSA
19:18
19:20
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE
20:13
20:15
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM
21:10
21:15
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP
22:15
22:35
ANAKAPALLE - AKP
23:19
23:20
TUNI - TUNI
23:49
23:50
SAMALKOT JN - SLO
00:29
00:30
RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY
01:48
01:50
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD
02:14
02:15
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD
02:32
02:33
ELURU - EE
03:06
03:07
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA
04:45
05:05
MADHIRA - MDR
06:02
06:03
KHAMMAM - KMT
06:33
06:34
MAHBUBABAD - MABD
07:20
07:21
WARANGAL - WL
08:08
08:10
KAZIPET JN - KZJ
08:43
08:45
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC
11:20
11:30
BEGAMPET - BMT
11:43
11:45
LINGAMPALLI - LPI
12:14
12:15
TANDUR - TDU
13:39
13:40
SERAM - SEM
14:05
14:06
WADI - WADI
15:55
16:00
KALABURAGI - KLBG
16:32
16:35
SOLAPUR JN - SUR
18:50
18:55
DAUND JN - DD
22:25
22:30
PUNE JN - PUNE
23:45
23:50
LONAVALA - LNL
00:53
00:55
KARJAT - KJT
01:43
01:45
KALYAN JN - KYN
02:37
02:40
THANE - TNA
02:57
03:00
DADAR - DR
03:22
03:25
C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT
03:55
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.