Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KOTA SGNR SF EXP - 22981

Ad

Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat 919 Km Updated: 06 Apr 08:46:11 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KOTA JN - KOTA
Src
17:20
KESHORAI PATAN - KPTN
17:35
17:37
LAKHERI - LKE
18:07
18:08
INDARGARH - IDG
18:19
18:20
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM
18:55
19:15
CHAUTH KA BRWRA - CKB
19:45
19:47
ISARDA - ISA
20:00
20:02
BANSTHALI NIWAI - BNLW
20:21
20:22
DURGAPURA - DPA
21:13
21:16
JAIPUR - JP
21:35
21:45
ASALPUR JOBNER - JOB
22:11
22:13
PHULERA JN - FL
22:45
22:47
SAMBHAR LAKE - SBR
22:54
22:56
NAWA CITY - NAC
23:18
23:19
MAKRANA JN - MKN
23:46
23:48
DEGANA JN - DNA
00:23
00:26
NAGAUR - NGO
02:25
02:30
NOKHA - NOK
03:07
03:09
DESHNOK - DSO
03:34
03:36
BIKANER JN - BKN
04:30
04:40
LALGARH JN - LGH
04:50
04:52
LUNKARANSAR - LKS
05:50
05:52
MAHAJAN - MHJ
06:22
06:24
SURATGARH JN - SOG
07:25
07:30
PILI BANGAN - PGK
07:53
07:55
HANUMANGARH JN - HMH
08:35
08:55
SADULSHAHR - SDS
09:23
09:25
SHRI GANGANAGAR - SGNR
09:55
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.