Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KUSHINAGAR EXP - 11015

Ad

Daily 1693 Km Updated: 05 Apr 10:09:38 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT
Src
22:45
THANE - TNA
23:03
23:05
KALYAN JN - KYN
23:25
23:28
KASARA - KSRA
00:33
00:35
IGATPURI - IGP
01:18
01:20
DEVLALI - DVL
02:03
02:05
NASHIK ROAD - NK
02:13
02:15
MANMAD JN - MMR
03:10
03:15
NANDGAON - NGN
03:33
03:35
CHALISGAON JN - CSN
04:13
04:15
PACHORA JN - PC
04:43
04:45
JALGAON JN - JL
05:17
05:20
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
06:00
06:05
RAVER - RV
06:30
06:32
BURHANPUR - BAU
06:48
06:50
NEPANAGAR - NPNR
07:08
07:10
KHANDWA - KNW
08:55
09:00
KHIRKIYA - KKN
09:50
09:52
HARDA - HD
10:15
10:17
TIMARNI - TBN
10:30
10:32
ITARSI JN - ET
11:40
11:50
HOSHANGABAD - HBD
12:07
12:09
MANDI DIP - MDDP
13:07
13:09
HABIBGANJ - HBJ
13:26
13:28
BHOPAL JN - BPL
13:50
13:55
VIDISHA - BHS
14:33
14:35
GANJ BASODA - BAQ
15:03
15:05
BINA JN - BINA
16:15
16:20
LALITPUR JN - LAR
17:04
17:06
BABINA - BAB
17:48
17:50
JHANSI JN - JHS
18:45
18:50
CHIRGAON - CGN
19:25
19:27
AIT - AIT
20:01
20:03
ORAI - ORAI
20:33
20:35
KALPI - KPI
21:16
21:18
POKHRAYAN - PHN
21:31
21:33
BHIMSEN - BZM
23:21
23:23
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
00:10
00:20
UNNAO JN - ON
00:42
00:44
AISHBAGH - ASH
01:42
01:52
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ
02:07
02:09
BARABANKI JN - BBK
02:45
02:47
GONDA JN - GD
03:55
04:00
MANKAPUR JN - MUR
04:28
04:30
BABHNAN - BV
04:52
04:54
BASTI - BST
05:30
05:33
KHALILABAD - KLD
06:04
06:06
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP
07:05
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.