Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KYQ ANVT EXPRESS - 15621

Ad

Does not start on Monday

Thu 1905 Km Updated: 01 Jun 05:33:03 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
Src
05:35
GOALPARA TOWN - GLPT
07:14
07:16
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
08:30
08:35
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ
09:01
09:03
ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ
10:00
10:02
BINNAGURI - BNV
11:23
11:25
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
13:35
13:45
KISHANGANJ - KNE
14:58
15:00
KATIHAR JN - KIR
16:45
17:10
NAUGACHIA - NNA
17:57
17:59
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
18:52
18:54
BARAUNI JN - BJU
19:45
19:55
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
21:35
21:40
CHHAPRA - CPR
23:25
23:35
SIWAN JN - SV
00:20
00:25
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP
02:30
02:40
BASTI - BST
03:40
03:43
MANKAPUR JN - MUR
04:32
04:34
GONDA JN - GD
05:05
05:15
SITAPUR CANT - SCC
08:15
08:25
CHANDAUSI JN - CH
13:57
14:02
MORADABAD - MB
15:00
15:15
HAPUR - HPU
16:48
16:50
GHAZIABAD - GZB
17:43
17:45
ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT
18:15
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.