Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KYQ CAPITAL EXP - 13248

Ad

Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed 968 Km Updated: 01 Jun 04:57:47 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB
Src
23:00
PATNA SAHEB - PNC
23:13
23:15
BANKA GHAT - BKG
23:23
23:25
FATWA - FUT
23:34
23:35
KHUSROPUR - KOO
23:44
23:46
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP
00:01
00:03
BARH - BARH
00:15
00:17
MOKAMEH JN - MKA
00:44
00:46
HATHIDAH UPPER - HTZU
01:01
01:02
RAJENDRA PUL - RJO
01:08
01:10
DINKAR GRAM SIM - DKGS
01:54
01:56
GARHARA - GHX
02:05
02:06
BARAUNI JN - BJU
02:30
02:35
BEGU SARAI - BGS
02:53
02:58
LAKHMINIA - LKN
03:09
03:11
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
03:40
03:45
MANSI JN - MNE
03:53
03:55
MAHES KHUNT - MSK
04:05
04:07
NARAYANPUR - NNR
04:32
04:34
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB
04:44
04:46
NAUGACHIA - NNA
05:01
05:03
KATAREAH - KTRH
05:15
05:17
KURSELA - KUE
05:30
05:32
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR
05:47
05:49
SEMAPUR - SMO
06:13
06:15
KATIHAR JN - KIR
07:00
07:25
LABHA - LAV
07:50
07:52
KHURIAL - KWE
08:12
08:14
AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR
08:22
08:24
BARSOI JN - BOE
08:38
08:40
SUDHANI - SUD
08:52
08:54
TELTA - TETA
09:03
09:05
DALKOLHA - DLK
09:14
09:16
KISHANGANJ - KNE
09:45
09:50
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
11:35
11:45
SILIGURI JN - SGUJ
12:45
12:50
NEW MAL JN - NMZ
14:03
14:05
BINNAGURI - BNV
15:01
15:03
DALGAON - DLO
15:10
15:12
HASIMARA - HSA
15:38
15:40
ALIPUR DUAR JN - APDJ
16:40
16:45
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
18:40
18:45
GOALPARA TOWN - GLPT
19:28
19:30
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
22:05
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.