Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train KYQ LTT AC EXP - 12520

Ad

Does not start on Sunday

Thu 2582 Km Updated: 05 Apr 09:56:09 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
KAMAKHYA - KYQ
Src
21:00
RANGIYA JN - RNY
21:40
21:42
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ
23:20
23:22
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB
01:10
01:12
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP
03:05
03:15
KISHANGANJ - KNE
04:19
04:21
KATIHAR JN - KIR
06:55
07:20
NAUGACHIA - NNA
08:06
08:08
KHAGARIA JN - KGG
09:03
09:05
BEGU SARAI - BGS
09:34
09:36
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
12:20
12:25
PATLIPUTRA - PPTA
13:10
13:20
DANAPUR - DNR
13:40
13:42
DD UPADHYAYA JN - DDU
16:54
17:04
MIRZAPUR - MZP
18:05
18:07
ALAHABAD CHEOKI - ACOI
19:33
19:35
SATNA - STA
22:00
22:10
KATNI - KTE
23:35
23:40
JABALPUR - JBP
01:05
01:15
ITARSI JN - ET
04:50
05:00
KHANDWA - KNW
08:32
08:35
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL
10:25
10:30
JALGAON JN - JL
10:52
10:55
MANMAD JN - MMR
12:36
12:38
NASHIK ROAD - NK
13:25
13:30
IGATPURI - IGP
14:35
14:40
KALYAN JN - KYN
16:17
16:20
THANE - TNA
16:42
16:45
LOKMANYATILAK T - LTT
17:30
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.