Facabook Twitter Pinterest Instagram Android App
Modify Search

Live Running Status of Train LICHCHAVI EXP - 14005

Ad

Daily 1193 Km Updated: 30 May 01:00:01 Refresh
Station Arrival Departure PF
SITAMARHI - SMI
Src
02:15
RUNNI SAIDPUR - RUSD
02:31
02:33
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP
04:05
04:35
GORAUL - GRL
05:00
05:02
BHAGWANPUR - BNR
05:11
05:13
HAJIPUR JN - HJP
05:45
05:50
SONPUR JN - SEE
06:00
06:02
PARMANANDPUR - PMU
06:28
06:30
NAYAGAON - NYO
06:36
06:38
SITALPUR - STLR
06:45
06:47
DIGHWARA - DGA
06:53
06:55
AWATARNAGAR - ATNR
07:03
07:04
BARAGOPAL - BAGL
07:10
07:12
DUMRI JUARA - DRI
07:18
07:19
GOLDINGANJ - GJH
07:23
07:25
CHHAPRA KACHERI - CI
08:01
08:02
CHHAPRA - CPR
08:10
08:20
EKMA - EKMA
08:42
08:43
CHAINWA - CW
08:54
08:56
DURAUNDHA JN - DDA
09:06
09:08
SIWAN JN - SV
09:45
09:50
JIRADEI - ZRDE
09:57
09:59
MAIRWA - MW
10:13
10:15
BHATPAR RANI - BHTR
10:28
10:30
BHATNI JN - BTT
10:55
11:20
SALEMPUR JN - SRU
11:31
11:33
LAR ROAD - LRD
11:44
11:46
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR
11:59
12:01
MAU JN - MAU
12:35
12:40
DULLAHAPUR - DLR
12:54
12:56
JAKHANIAN - JKN
13:03
13:05
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD
18:50
19:00
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB
22:25
22:30
ALIGARH JN - ALJN
02:10
02:12
KHURJA JN - KRJ
02:42
02:44
GHAZIABAD - GZB
04:00
04:02
ANAND VIHAR TRM - ANVT
04:35
Dstn
Ad

FAQS

Live Running Status for Indian railway train means exact location of train with delay status. It also includes estimated arrival and departure of train.

Important things to be noted while checking train running status are estimated time of arrival (ETA), estimated time of departure (ETD) at upcoming stoppages and recent location reported.

Estimated time of arrival (ETA) means expected time at which the train will arrive to upcoming station. Passenger(s) are expected to be at boarding station at this time.

Estimated time of departure (ETD) means expected time at which the train will depart from the station.

Recent location reported means last station on which train has arrived or departed from and based on which live running status of train is determined.

When a train starts from the originated station towards its destination, train crosses many stations. So, knowing the accurate location of the train and real timing of its arrival and departure to the specific station of the destined train defines train running status.

To track your train location enter train number, select train start date (date when train started from source or first station of train) and click Get Running Status. The status will reflect detailed information such as where exactly the train is right now, which was the last station, and whether the train is running as per the scheduled time table or late.

Running status information will be reflected with the following details:

  • Present train location (The current and exact location of the train and the inclusive information of the arrival and the departure station of searched train with intermediate station if any).
  • Expected time of arrival or departure at station.
  • Next station stoppage of the searched train.
  • Train delay information.